June 28, 2006

trying to blog from email

hello...

i've been trying to blog from my email a few times already but can't
but luckily this time it works..finally!
anyway da holidays are about to end...am heading back to studies next week..
huahuahua..
i need to start on my FYP.

anyway i haven't got da chance to blog about my birthday..
i dont wanna explain all so to cut it short...let's just say...my birthday...
it was celebrated moderately...
let's say it was da most sweetest birthday ever..
cakes + ice cream + chocolates!!!
secret + baskin + FR
thanks to my family, dad, n of course boo..
love u guys lots!!!

to all my friends..enjoy da holidays coz
when we get back it's gonna be a tough sem!!

have fun ya all!!!

todaaloooo~~~~



-sarah-


Talk is cheap. Use Yahoo! Messenger to make PC-to-Phone calls. Great rates starting at 1¢/min.

June 15, 2006

lovin it

ey peeps...


ehehe...
i love this...
am at home...just relaxing and having peace with ma own self..
haaaa....
soooo niceeeeeeeeeeee...
see my big grin...
nyehnyehnyeh..

take care ya all
have a nice day!!!!

am lovin it!!


-sarah-

__________________________________________________
Do You Yahoo!?
Tired of spam? Yahoo! Mail has the best spam protection around
http://mail.yahoo.com

June 04, 2006

morning world

today i woke up with a smile..
i love hearing his voice early in the morning.
aaaahhhh..miss him so much.
and another thing..why i woke up with a smile???
well, yesterday i was full and i had a good nite sleep.hihi.
thanks to my roomate for the treat.

oh before i forget....
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY ROOMATE, ARINA!!!





am still living my life here in UTP.
can't go back yet cause i still have a presentation to do.
haih....whenever i see the parking lot..i feel so sad..
it is sooo empty...everyone has gone back...huhuhu...
but it's ok...i should be spending more time here cause i'm almost done here..
so i should appreciate every little thing that UTP has offered.hahaha..

my finals was alrite. some paper was tough and some ok.
i ended my finals with the toughest paper, corporate communication..
huhu...i thought that was the paper that i could score but not anymore.

i can't wait to go back..
there's a lot to do.hihi
shopping...shopping...and shopping...
besides, my parents have already planned out the holidays..
aaahhh....can't wait to go on holiday!!!!!
no need to think about studies for awhile..yay!!!



da treat.....