April 04, 2008

i xde keje so let's answer some questions and tag others

The song you’ve been most singing to yourself recently
Chris Brown - With You

What do you currently want right now?
Food...i'm hungry

What did you do today?
Be a responsible drilling consultant..

What have you been thinking about most today?
I can't wait to see my Baby

Do you ever just sit outside and watch the stars?
Yes..i love this.

What is your current annoyance?
Why am I so LAZY today...huhuh

Do you want a new cell phone?
Nope..just got one from my Baby :D

Are you waiting for someone right now?
Yep...I need to talk to Cam cause this client wants a solution...

Name two things you’re looking forward for next week?
Hang out with my Baby and work(sumone is out of the office..YIPPIE!!)

Can you make new friends easily?
Yeah..I guess so..

Do you plan out what you wear the day before you wear it?
Sometimes..

What is life to you?
Life is time

Have you ever fallen for your best friend?
Yes...aaaa...

If you had a chance to save someone significant to you, would you?
Yeah..of course..

How many times do you eat each day?
Depends on how hungry I am..

How do you cheer someone up?
I'm not sure...have to ask my friends..

Are you a morning person?
Sometimes..

Is it easier for you to fall asleep or to be woken?
Both easy.

Think of one person, stick with it. You don’t have to say their name. Would you pick them up alone 100 plus miles away if it was your birthday?
Hmm...I think so...

Give two reasons why you get distracted in work.
hmmm...no mood and no mood

Do you think it’s funny when people get hurt?
Huhuhu..sometimes yes..because that person makes a joke out of it and I can't help myself from laughing..

Would you rather go to Tokyo or Paris?
Hmm...tough choice..i love Tokyo cause then I can eat Sushi..I love Paris cause shopping and sight seeing...j'taime paris..

Do you have a guitar in your house?
Yep..

Do you wish you were somewhere else right now?
Totally..yeah..

How often do you get onto friendster?
Ouch...not that often..Am I guilty?

How long can you go without your mobile phone?
Can't live without it

Where’s your mobile phone?
Right next to me and the desk

I want to tag:

msApple
msDyna
msDejah
msArina - email me ur answers and I'll post it. ehehehe...lagi nak kasi keje kat rumet ku..mcm die x ckp lagi keje yg ade tuh...huhuhu

and my Baby...sile jawab and email me and I'll post it here oso..

The End

No comments: